Connect with us

Sarkari Job

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020-Last Date 15th March

Published

on

lic aao 2020

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 Details

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – Post, Eligibility, Salary, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Admit Card, Exam Date & Last date to Apply. If you Want to get a govt job then this is the right article for you. Exam/Job Post Name has invited eligible candidates to apply for LIC AAO Post Recruitment 2020.

Those Candidates who are interested in the following Recruitment and Completed all educational criteria and physical eligibility criteria can read the full notification before applying online, downloading admit card or results.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 Post Name
Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO)

 

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 No Of Vacancy
Specialist Wise AAO Vacancy Details
SpecialistSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AAO (CA)060311041640
AAO (Actuarial)040308031230
AAO (Legal)070310041640
AAO (Rajbhasha)01010200408
AAO (IT)070414052050
Total2514451668168

 

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 Pay Scale
32795/- (Per Month)

 

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria
SpecialistEducational Qualification
AAO (CA)Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have passed Final Examination of Institute of Chartered Accountant and completion of Articles as presented by Institute of Chartered Accountant
AAO (Actuarial)Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have compulsorily passed 6 or more papers of the examination conducted by the
Institute of Actuaries of India / Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK
AAO (Legal)Bachelor’s degree in Law or LLM from a recognized Indian University/Institution.
AAO (Rajbhasha)Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Hindi/Hindi translation with English as one of the subjects at Bachelor’s Degree level
AAO (IT)Graduation degree in Engineering (Computer Science, IT or Electronics), or MCA or MSC (Computer Science) from a recognized Indian University/ Institution.

 

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020  Age Limit
21 to 30 years(Age Calculate on 01.02.2020)

 

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020  Application Fee
For SC/ST/PwBD Candidates–85/-
For all other Candidates–700/-

 

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020  Important Dates
Opening Date for Submission of Online Application25 February 2020
Closing Date for Submission of Online Application15 March 2020
Date Download of Call Letter for Online Preliminary Examination 27 March 2020 to 04 April 2020
Dates of Online Examination – Preliminary (tentative)
04 April 2020

 

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 Important Links
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
LIC RecruitmentOfficial Website
Job LocationAll India
Selection ProcessOnline Examination
Interested candidate may apply online through above link from 25.02.2020 to 15.03.2020

 

Trending